Our Donors

Thank you to all our amazing donors for helping to make Calgary a better home for everyone.

Become a RESOLVE donor today.

Donor list is as of March 31, 2016. If we have missed you, please accept our sincerest apologies. To be added to the list, please contact Fay Sze-To, Development & Communications Coordinator at fay@resolvecampaign.com or 403-930-0963.

  • Legacy Donors
    David & Leslie Bissett
  • Visionary Donors
    Anonymous Donor (1)
    An Anonymous Donor at the Calgary Foundation
    ALBI Luxury by Brookfield Residential
    Brookfield Residential Properties Inc.
    Calbridge Homes
    Calgary Foundation
    Canadian Natural
    Cardel Lifestyles and Logel Homes
    Cedarglen Living Inc.
    Centron Group of Companies
    R. Charlie Guille & Family
    Homes by Avi Group of Companies
    Hopewell Residential Limited Partnership
    Inter Pipeline
    Jayman BUILT Group of Companies
    Bill Kujat & Family
    Morrison Homes
    Jim Pattison Group
    RBC Foundation
    RGO Products Ltd.
    Shane Homes Ltd. and NUOVO by Shane Homes
    Shaw Communications Inc.
    StreetSide Developments: A Qualico Company
    Suncor Energy Foundation
  • Leadership Donors
    BMO Financial Group
    Tim & Susan Hearn
    Alan & Shelly Norris
    Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Ryan and Joella Shoemaker
    TD Bank Group
    Viewpoint Foundation
  • Champion Donors
    Anonymous Donors (5)
    Alvin & Mona Libin Foundation
    ARC Resources Ltd.
    BILD – Calgary Region
    Borger Group of Companies
    Brookfield Partners Foundation
    Burnet, Duckworth & Palmer LLP
    Calgary Co-op
    CIBC
    Stephanie & Brian Felesky
    “First Calgary Financial, a division of a
    Connect First Credit Union Ltd.”
    James K. Gray
    Dick & Lois Haskayne
    KAIROS Calgary
    Gary Nissen
    Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP
    Jill & Gordon Rawlinson
    Scotiabank
    Stantec
    Trico Homes
    Jay & Karen Westman
    Tumbach Wright Family
    Dennis & Susan Zentner
  • Steward Donors
    Anonymous Donors (10)
    John C. Armstrong & Karyn Leidal
    Aviva Canada
    Robert & Karen Bedin
    “Claire & James Tocher Family Foundation at
    the Calgary Foundation”
    Field Law
    John & Barbara Krahn
    M. Ann McCaig
    Maurice McCaig
    Grit & Scott McCreath
    Colliers Project Leaders
    Norrep Foundation
    Northbridge Insurance
    Betty Ann Smith
    Source Media Group
    Michael & Renae Tims
    Toshimi and Bill Sembo Family Foundation
    Wawanesa Insurance
  • Ambassador Donors
    Anonymous Donors (59)
    A. Clark Roofing and Siding
    A-1 Cement Contractors Ltd.
    Larry Adam
    Arlene Adamson
    All Span Building Systems Ltd.
    David Andrews
    Ryan Atkins
    Axiom Builders Inc.
    Lee Baekeland
    Cameron Bailey & Gelaine Pearman
    Sheryl Barlage
    Basic Black Designs Inc.
    Alan Beattie
    Jason Bednar
    Boalta Contracting Ltd.
    G. Bontje
    Tom Booth
    Christina Bouthillier
    Arianne & Tyler Brady
    Lawrence & Pat Braul
    Brian Mahoney & Rob Park Realtors for your Life
    Dale & Pat Burke
    Myrt Butler
    Calfrac Well Services Ltd.
    Calgary Canucks
    Canadian Veteran Freedom Riders – Calgary
    Eleanor Carlson
    Casola Koppe Architects Ltd.
    Joyce M. Caswell
    Chatterson Drive Inc.
    Grace Cheung
    Michele Chiasson-Suart & Glenn Suart
    Deborah Chow-Fagan
    John Christiansen
    Kathy Christiansen
    James M. Clark
    Steve Clark
    Cheryl Cohen
    George W. Coppus
    Jason Cowles
    Ronald Culver
    Peter Darbyshire
    Robert Davies
    Stephen Davis
    Jorden Dawson
    Walter & Irene DeBoni
    Dan & Cindy Delaloye
    Richard & Marnie Deschenes
    Ron & Michelle Deyholos
    Mike Dizep
    Stephen Donaldson
    Megan Donnelly
    Kristi Dryden
    Deborah Durda
    Bill Dyck
    Jeff Dyer
    Robert Easson
    Megan Eichhorn
    Ryan Ellson
    Encana Cares Foundation
    Ruth Esau
    Druh T. Farrell
    Alisha Figley
    FiveJay Investments Ltd.
    David Fleming
    Bev Forsyth
    Beth Frank
    Rick & Julie George
    Gibson Family Fund
    James Gillies
    Sarah Goard-Baker
    George Gonzalez & Rosa McDonald
    Kevin Gordon
    Jacqueline Grabowski
    Kevin J. Gregor
    Matthew Grieve
    J. S. Hager
    Christopher Haggis
    John Haggis
    Robert Hamilton
    Judy Hansen & Dave Flint
    Catherine Harder
    Hartel Holding Co. Ltd.
    Bernadette M. Hartfelder
    Haskayne MBA Society
    Bill & Nina Haysom
    Scott Henuset
    Lorne Heppner
    Angie Hill
    Betty Ho
    Blaine Holitzki
    Matt Hopkins & Marian Zlomislic
    Chris Howard
    James Hubbard
    Simone C. Hughes
    Marjorie Hunchak
    Sean & Amy Hurst
    J.M. Holowachuk Professional Corporation
    Jertyne Interior Services Ltd.
    John C. Armstrong Professional Corporation
    John Hopkinson & Associates Ltd.
    Chris Jung
    Vasilia Kachmarski
    Zakir Kanji
    Shamez Kassam
    Kelwhit Enterprises Ltd.
    Ken Kempcke & Brenda Mathenia
    Robin Kidd
    Heesung Kim
    Derek King & Shirley Cabrito
    Kingswood Interiors Ltd.
    Jill E. Kobelak
    Derek Koppe
    Catherine Kovacs
    Diana Krecsy
    Gail Ksienski
    Mary A. Kurucz
    Alex Laidlaw
    Dr. John Latter
    Clem Lau Architect & Designers Inc.
    Tony Lefebre
    Marcelle Leveille
    Jackie Lewis
    Jacqueline A. Lewis
    “Liberty International Underwriters A division
    of the Liberty Mutual Insurance Company”
    Bruce Littke
    Lydia Lytwyn
    Graham MacDonald
    Ian MacDonald
    Walter MacDonald-Whitebear
    Reginald J. MacDougall
    Judy MacLachlan
    Andrew MacNiven
    Karen Marinucci
    Joshua J. Marshall
    John Martland
    Colin Marx
    Martin Mathewson
    Jason Matthison
    “Mayfair Care Centre – Division of Travois
    Holdings Ltd.”
    Kristina McAllister
    Sean McBurney
    Nathan McCarrol
    Brian McColl
    James McCormick
    McCreath Communications Ltd.
    David R. McElhanney
    Blaine McGillivray
    David McIlveen
    Bryce McLean
    David McLean
    Lorraine McLean
    McLean Contracting
    Roger & Leslie McMechan
    Robert Merchant
    Metro Paving and Roadbuilding Ltd.
    Lucy Miller
    MNP LLP
    Duane Monea
    Lorraine Mooney
    Linna Morgan
    Darren Morrison
    Kirk Morrison
    NATIONAL Public Relations Inc.
    Neil J. White Professional
    Doug Ng
    Mary Nobes
    Tracey Normand
    Paul Norris
    NorthStar Ford Sales (Calgary) Inc.
    Cliff O’Brien
    Kim O’Brien
    Kelly Ogle
    Brian & Anne O’Leary
    Olivia Popowich Real Estate Inc.
    Martin Olszynski
    Dave & Debbie Onysyk
    Ron Orr
    Allan F. Oryschak
    Georg W. Paffrath
    Mark Paslawski
    Don Peard
    Pemoco Ltd.
    James Peplinski
    Leigh Peters
    Doug Pinder
    Ryan Pinder
    Tom & Kathy Pinder
    Karen Pirie
    Dennis Plintz
    Ray Poon
    Ron Poon
    Robert E. Pottinger
    Marty & Pam Proctor
    Robert T. Pynn
    REC Media
    Reef Energy Services Inc.
    Tye Reidie
    The Rennie Family
    Jacki Riley
    Terence Rock
    Rocky Cross Construction
    Royop Corporation
    Cindy Rutherford
    Sabal Homes Limited Partnership
    Guillermo Salazar
    Lenard Sali
    Samuel W. Shaw School
    Gordon Sand
    Justin Sather
    Mark Sawyer
    Robert Schmitz
    Kevin Schular
    Barb & John Scott
    Tara Shaw
    Shearer Licensed Interior Design Inc.
    Shepherd King ELW
    Nicole Sherren
    Jennifer Shirkey
    Signature Lighting & Fans
    Christopher Simpkins
    David Smith
    Hayden Smith
    Janet Speers
    St. Bonaventure CWL #72
    Maureen Stapleton
    Star Concrete Floor Treatments Inc.
    Les E. Stelmach
    Jeff A. Sterzuk
    Jochen Struck
    Students of CFIS
    Supreme Windows (Calgary) Inc.
    Diane Sutherland
    Ward Sutherland
    Fay Sze-To & Trevor Wieler
    Kelly Tabor
    TAG Advertising
    Tandem Marketing Design Inc.
    Reginald Targett
    Sara Taylor
    The McLeod Law LLP Fund
    J.T.
    Bob Thompson
    Wayne Thrush
    Angela Tiberi
    TinePublic Inc.
    TNS Canada Ltd.
    Trail Appliances
    TransCanada Corporation
    Alan Travis
    Trisura Guarantee Insurance Company
    Urban Development Institute Edmonton Region
    Natalie Vacha
    Peter Valentine
    Imre Varga
    Lorraine Venturato
    Darcy Verhun
    Vitreo Group Inc.
    Jacquie W.
    Chris Wallace
    Wayne Washington
    Susan Waters
    Watt Consulting Group
    Weiss
    Werklund Foundation
    Wild Rose Brewery
    Neil & Mildred Williams
    Dustin Wilson
    W. B. Wilson
    Sarah Woodgate
    Ronald Yager
    Yardstick Software Inc.
    Robert Young
    Kathy Yuen
    Hilary Zaharko
    David Zaleschuk